GEHRIG LEAGUE 2013
STATISTICS & LEADERS
02/21/2034
League History Index | Players | Teams | Managers | Leagues | Leaderboards | Awards | Accomplishments
RL | GL : Stats & Leaders - Batting Register - Pitching Register - Fielding Register - Positional Leaderboards
Rookies - Drafted Players - Transactions Log - Injury Log
LEAGUE STANDINGS DIVISION 1
TeamWLWPctGBRRA
Miami X Giants9964.607-770587
Brooklyn Superbas9865.6011806698
Cleveland Spiders7686.46922785730
Albany Sewer Rats7191.43827688766
Philadelphia Quakers6696.40732655807
Boston Beaneaters49113.30249576897
POST-SEASON RESULTS
League Championship SeriesOakland over Seattle, 4-0
League Championship SeriesBrooklyn over Miami, 4-2
Federal SeriesBrooklyn over Oakland, 4-3
LEAGUE BATTING STATS
TeamR/GRGABH2B3BHRBBSOSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Brooklyn Superbas4.980616357171536321481914441189194.269.324.442.766
Cleveland Spiders4.878516256801478281381675811102100.260.331.411.743
Miami X Giants4.7770163571615602972412956799748.273.339.401.740
Albany Sewer Rats4.26881625525137823324161526128081.249.317.388.705
Philadelphia Quakers4.065516255261276255291515121468134.231.299.370.668
Boston Beaneaters3.6576162559213752502789372123470.246.296.348.644
TOTALS4.44280974337568603163719088830027270627.255.318.394.712
AVERAGE 71316256261434273321485001212105    
LEAGUE PITCHING STATS
TeamR/GRGCGSHOSVERAIPHAHRABBKWHIPOAVGBABIP
Miami X Giants3.6587163213523.081489.113708437113001.17.242.299
Brooklyn Superbas4.369816347553.831480.0141614949411471.29.250.288
Cleveland Spiders4.5730162410394.071465.1145516945812041.31.259.300
Albany Sewer Rats4.776616277424.351450.2151717146311051.36.271.306
Philadelphia Quakers5.080716257394.551467.014601775659551.38.260.282
Boston Beaneaters5.589716204305.171448.0154322271712041.56.273.309
TOTALS4.6448597422482574.178800.18761972306869151.34.259.297
AVERAGE 7481624843 146714601625111153   
LEAGUE MISCELLANEOUS STATS
TeamExpWExpLDiffASaASBAWPAWRAWFAWAttendancePayrollBalance
Miami X Giants10162-293901153,879,855$73,130,393$13,482,541
Brooklyn Superbas92716830204133,153,567$62,368,176$4,744,986
Cleveland Spiders8676-1023305162,767,152$84,703,763$-17,846,510
Albany Sewer Rats7389-2419100152,576,038$100,026,332$-28,357,515
Philadelphia Quakers66960521100122,552,500$58,612,882$4,049,046
Boston Beaneaters50112-10700241,219,631$20,093,418$26,146,768
Most Valuable Player AwardErnesto PerezBRK.346/.419/.521, 622 AB, 18 HR, 17 SB, 172 wRC+, 8.7 WAR 
Cy Young AwardJesse FoppertMIA16-7, 2.51 ERA, 218.2 IP, 1.09 WHIP, 10.0 K/9, 7.8 WAR 
Rookie of the Year AwardJoel EdwardsBRK13-8, 4.04 ERA, 182.2 IP, 1.43 WHIP, 6.8 K/9, 1.8 WAR 
Gold Glove AwardPitcher Joey DeLeonALB.938 PCT., 22 PO, 38 A, 2.48 RANGE 
Catcher Michael ObrienBRK.988 PCT., 989 PO, 60 A, 43.4 CS % 
First Base Matt HollidayBRK.996 PCT., 901 PO, 43 A, 9.09 RANGE 
Second Base Ernesto PerezBRK.982 PCT., 322 PO, 458 A, 4.89 RANGE 
Third Base Felipe LopezALB.992 PCT., 117 PO, 236 A, 2.84 RANGE 
Shortstop Jose ReyesBRK.992 PCT., 267 PO, 437 A, 4.42 RANGE 
Left Field Dernell StensonALB.984 PCT., 184 PO, 5 A, 1.89 RANGE 
Center Field Miguel BustamantePHI.993 PCT., 532 PO, 9 A, 3.58 RANGE 
Right Field Jorge PadillaBRK.953 PCT., 202 PO, 3 A, 1.99 RANGE 
LEAGUE ALL-STARS
Chris LarrabeeMichael ObrienTommie Disney
Joey AriasJorge DelacruzFranklin Schatz
Brandon EdwardsBenjamin FontanezHarold Thompson
Patrick WilcoxsonWilliam RichardsonErnesto Perez
Bobby HillMatt CepickyFelipe Lopez
Chase UtleyJose ReyesJorge Padilla
Dave KrynzelJose CastilloZach Miner
Jesse FoppertTravis ChapmanGeoff Goetz
Justin JonesTony MillerAngel Molina
Nobukazu Sakurai
League Batting Leaderboards
Batting AVG
E. PerezBRK.346
T. ChapmanCLE.329
A. MolinaMIA.317
J. ReyesBRK.307
H. GimenezALB.300
On-Base PCT
E. PerezBRK.419
D. KrynzelCLE.414
J. RaburnMIA.391
T. ChapmanCLE.388
C. WoodardBOS.379
Slugging PCT
M. ObrienBRK.571
C. UtleyPHI.558
T. ChapmanCLE.550
E. PerezBRK.521
T. MillerMIA.510
On-Base + Slugging
M. ObrienBRK.949
E. PerezBRK.940
T. ChapmanCLE.939
C. UtleyPHI.935
T. MillerMIA.856
wRC+
E. PerezBRK172
T. ChapmanCLE166
M. ObrienBRK165
C. UtleyPHI155
D. KrynzelCLE145
WAR
E. PerezBRK8.7
M. ObrienBRK7.6
C. UtleyPHI6.5
D. KrynzelCLE6.2
T. ChapmanCLE6.1
Runs Created / 27 outs
E. PerezBRK8.9
T. ChapmanCLE8.5
C. UtleyPHI7.7
M. ObrienBRK7.7
D. KrynzelCLE7.1
Isolated Power
M. ObrienBRK.312
C. UtleyPHI.293
T. DisneyPHI.242
T. MillerMIA.223
T. ChapmanCLE.221
Games
E. PerezBRK158
J. ReyesBRK158
J. CastilloALB157
T. ChapmanCLE157
T. DisneyPHI156
At-Bats
J. ReyesBRK697
B. HallBOS646
T. MillerMIA641
E. PerezBRK622
J. AriasMIA616
Runs
T. MillerMIA116
C. UtleyPHI115
D. KrynzelCLE112
J. ReyesBRK112
J. AriasMIA104
Hits
E. PerezBRK215
J. ReyesBRK214
T. ChapmanCLE193
T. MillerMIA184
J. AriasMIA180
Total Bases
T. MillerMIA327
E. PerezBRK324
T. ChapmanCLE323
J. ReyesBRK313
J. CastilloALB306
Singles
E. PerezBRK150
J. ReyesBRK137
J. RaburnMIA136
T. ChapmanCLE125
D. BoultonCLE122
Doubles
J. ReyesBRK59
J. AriasMIA43
A. MachadoCLE41
F. LopezALB40
P. WilcoxsonBRK40
Triples
J. ReyesBRK14
M. BustamantePHI8
A. MachadoCLE8
E. PerezBRK8
D. KrynzelCLE6
Home Runs
M. ObrienBRK45
C. UtleyPHI40
T. DisneyPHI39
T. MillerMIA35
T. ChapmanCLE31
Runs Batted In
J. CastilloALB123
T. ChapmanCLE115
M. ObrienBRK110
C. UtleyPHI106
T. DisneyPHI105
Stolen Bases
J. ReyesBRK65
M. BustamantePHI47
D. KrynzelCLE39
J. PadillaBRK34
C. UtleyPHI31
Bases On Balls
J. RaburnMIA119
D. KrynzelCLE113
C. UtleyPHI96
M. ObrienBRK90
A. MachadoCLE81
Intentional Walks
D. BoultonCLE14
C. WoodardBOS14
C. UtleyPHI11
M. BustamantePHI8
T. DisneyPHI7
Hit-By-Pitch
M. BustamantePHI12
T. ChapmanCLE11
J. KroegerBOS11
B. HillMIA9
J. ReyesBRK9
Strikeouts
M. BustamantePHI194
J. FrancoeurALB160
T. DisneyPHI156
E. PerezBRK150
B. HallBOS146
Sacrifice Hits
J. DelacruzALB20
J. DeLeonALB19
J. FoppertMIA18
F. JonasALB16
J. WilliamsCLE16
Sacrifice Flies
J. CastilloALB10
J. ClosserPHI10
T. ChapmanCLE9
E. PerezBRK8
D. BoultonCLE7
League Pitching Leaderboards
ERA
J. JonesMIA2.36
J. FoppertMIA2.51
M. ValdezCLE2.57
Z. MinerMIA2.57
K. AinsworthMIA2.82
Wins
B. FontanezBRK19
J. FoppertMIA16
J. DelacruzALB15
J. DeLeonALB14
Z. MinerMIA14
Losses
A. RosarioBOS19
C. CervantesCLE16
G. BergerALB15
O. ServantesPHI15
T. YanaguchiPHI14
Winning PCT
M. ValdezCLE.765
K. AinsworthMIA.722
J. FoppertMIA.696
B. FontanezBRK.679
J. EdwardsBRK.619
Saves
N. SakuraiBRK43
B. EdwardsMIA42
W. RichardsonALB35
C. LarrabeePHI30
D. BowmanCLE28
Games Pitched
A. GuzmanBOS90
W. SmithMIA88
J. BalePHI77
C. HackettBRK77
L. OldhamCLE74
Games Started
A. AstacioBRK36
J. FoppertMIA36
J. FrancisBOS36
J. DelacruzALB35
B. FontanezBRK35
Complete Games
J. DeLeonALB4
C. CervantesCLE2
J. EdwardsBRK2
E. GonzalezCLE2
F. JonasALB2
Shutouts
J. DelacruzALB1
J. EdwardsBRK1
B. FontanezBRK1
J. WilsonPHI1
J. AcaronBRK0
Innings Pitched
J. DelacruzALB249.1
A. AstacioBRK235.0
Z. MinerMIA220.2
J. FoppertMIA218.2
J. DeLeonALB218.0
Hits Allowed
J. DeLeonALB236
A. AstacioBRK231
J. DelacruzALB226
Z. MinerMIA212
J. WilliamsCLE210
Home Runs Allowed
C. CervantesCLE42
M. PriorBOS39
J. DeLeonALB33
J. BeckettCLE26
B. FontanezBRK25
Walks Allowed
A. RosarioBOS95
B. GrantBOS93
T. JohnsonBOS93
J. EdwardsBRK79
J. VanBenSchotenBOS76
Walks per 9 IP
E. GonzalezCLE1.0
M. ValdezCLE1.3
A. AstacioBRK1.3
J. DelacruzALB1.4
B. FontanezBRK1.4
Strikeouts
J. FoppertMIA244
J. JonesMIA225
J. DelacruzALB190
M. PriorBOS183
B. FontanezBRK175
Strikeouts per 9 IP
J. FoppertMIA10.0
J. JonesMIA9.3
M. PriorBOS8.9
O. ServantesPHI8.2
D. MoseleyMIA8.1
K/BB
E. GonzalezCLE7.1
M. ValdezCLE6.2
J. JonesMIA5.4
B. FontanezBRK5.1
A. AstacioBRK4.9
WHIP
J. JonesMIA0.96
M. ValdezCLE0.98
B. FontanezBRK1.06
J. DelacruzALB1.06
J. FoppertMIA1.09
Hits per 9 IP
J. FoppertMIA6.8
J. JonesMIA6.9
M. ValdezCLE7.6
G. GoetzBRK8.1
B. FontanezBRK8.1
Opponents AVG
J. FoppertMIA.208
J. JonesMIA.209
M. ValdezCLE.228
B. FontanezBRK.235
G. GoetzBRK.240
Opponents OBP
J. JonesMIA.249
M. ValdezCLE.266
B. FontanezBRK.271
J. DelacruzALB.274
J. FoppertMIA.274
Opponents SLG
J. FoppertMIA.283
M. ValdezCLE.327
J. JonesMIA.336
Z. MinerMIA.339
K. AinsworthMIA.344
Opponents OPS
J. FoppertMIA.557
J. JonesMIA.585
M. ValdezCLE.592
J. DelacruzALB.632
Z. MinerMIA.641
BABIP
J. JonesMIA.267
B. FontanezBRK.269
G. GoetzBRK.274
C. CervantesCLE.277
M. ValdezCLE.283
WAR
J. FoppertMIA7.8
J. DelacruzALB7.3
Z. MinerMIA6.5
J. JonesMIA6.4
A. AstacioBRK6.0
Powered by: Out of the Park Developments, Out of the Park Baseball, Franchise Hockey Manager
Saturday, April 9th, 2022 - OOTP Baseball 19.14 Build 136